Privacy Policy Information

Aallenclif VG recognizes the importance of protecting your privacy and your personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) collected through our Website. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") explains how we will collect and process your Personal Information in the Apps.

Information We Collect

We may collect the following Personal Information about

Biographical data, such as first name and last name;

Bank statements, policy details, business details, capital gain/loss details etc.

Contact information, such as your email address and phone number;

Photographs, audio, and video recordings of you;

Any other information that our clients solicit from you via our Website, such as date of birth, current address, permanent address, education details, or any other information, as determined by our client in their sole discretion; and

How We Receive Personal Information

We may receive your Personal Information when:

You create an account with us;

You personally visit our office

Our client submits your Personal Information to the Apps.

How We Use Your Personal Information

We use your Personal Information for the following purposes:

To analyse your case and provide assessment to our client; and/or

To complete any legal proceedings if required to handle the case.

In addition, Aallenclif VG may automatically collect certain non-personally identifiable information to:

Improve our identify, develop, and offer new or expanded products and services;

Personalize your user experience in the website, and customize the content and/or format of the pages you visit;

Notify you about updates, products, services, and/or special offers from Aallenclif VG; or

Generate aggregate statistical studies and conduct research related to our products and services.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information

We disclose your Personal Information to certain third parties with whom we have a direct or indirect business or contract relationship, to provide the products and services you have requested.

We may use third-party vendors to perform certain services for us or on our behalf, such as providing us with IT services. We may share your Personal Information with these third- party vendors solely to enable them to perform such services for us. In providing such Personal Information, we require that those third-party vendors maintain at least the same level of data protection that we maintain for such Personal Information. We do not provide your Personal Information to parties unconnected with the services we provide.

We may also disclose your Personal Information:

To the extent required by law or if we have a good-faith belief that such disclosure is necessary in order to comply with official investigations or legal proceedings initiated by governmental and/or law enforcement officials, or private parties, including but not limited to: in response to subpoenas, search warrants, or court orders;

If we sell or transfer all or a portion of our company’s business interests, assets, or both, or in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring, or other company change;

Or

To our subsidiaries or affiliates only if necessary for business and operational purposes.

If we must disclose your Personal Information in order to comply with official investigations or legal proceedings initiated by governmental and/or law enforcement officials, we may not be able to ensure that such recipients of your Personal Information will maintain the privacy or security of your Personal Information.

We reserve the right to use, transfer, sell, and share aggregated, anonymous data, which does not include any Personal Information, about our services' users as a group for any legal business purpose, such as analyzing usage trends and seeking compatible advertisers, sponsors, clients and customers.

Child Privacy

Our Website are not directed at nor intended for use by children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly allow anyone under 18 to provide any Personal Information on our Website. Children should always get permission from a parent or guardian before sending Personal Information over the Internet. If you believe your child may have provided us with Personal Information, you can contact our Privacy Officer using the information in the Contact Us section of this Policy and we will delete the Personal Information, or notify our client so that they can delete the Personal Information.

Data Security and Integrity

Aallenclif VG has implemented and will maintain technical, organizational, and physical security measures that are reasonably designed to help protect Personal Information from unauthorized processing, such as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

DRIVEN BY PASSION, INNOVATION & YOU

At Aallenclif VG we all come to work every day with a singular thought in our mind- How to make things simpler yet advanced, business focused yet User-Friendly & strive to be Agile yet reach the masses.

It's this thought that helps us to be the be determined and focus towards achieving our goals and makes us move forward. ALWAYS.

Data Retention

When the purposes of processing are satisfied, we will retain your Personal Information for up to 1 year unless instructed otherwise by our client.

Erasing, Accessing, Changing, or Updating Your Personal Information

If you are a data subject about whom we store Personal Information, you may have the right to request access to, and the opportunity to update, correct, or delete, such Personal Information. To submit such requests or raise any other questions, please contact the organization you were assessed for as part of recruitment process and they will reach out to Aallenclif VG Team for the same. If you registered directly with us on myamcat.com, kindly reach out to us on careers@vineetgarg.com

Changes

Aallenclif VG reserves the right to change this Policy. If we make any material change to this Policy, we will post the revised Policy to this web page and update the "Effective" date above to reflect the date on which the new Policy became effective. By continuing to use our Website after we post any such changes, you accept the Privacy Policy as modified.

Accountability for Onward Transfers

Aallenclif VG remains liable for the protection of Personal Information that we transfer to our service providers within the scope of our Privacy Shield certification, except to the extent that we are not responsible for the event giving rise to any unauthorized or improper processing.

Contact Us

If you have a complaint, dispute, or questions regarding this Policy or our treatment of your Personal Information, please contact us through the information below:

Grievance Officer:

Email:

Telephone:

Mail:__________________________

Address:-________________________________

Please allow up to 10 days for us to reply.

Connect With Us

Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter

Get connected on LinkedIn

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small file stored on your device that contains information that may be associated with you. We may use cookies for session management. If you would prefer not to accept cookies, you can alter the configuration of your browser to reject all cookies or some cookies. Note, if you reject certain cookies, you may not be able to access all of our Apps’ features. For more information, please visit https://www.aboutcookies.org